Ajax Oldtimer's Hockey League

Safe and Fun Hockey for Ajax Residents over 35

AOHL Schedule 2017-18

AOHL Schedule 2017-18All Games @ the Village Arena except  Nov. 11th and March 25th (see notes)

Please Note: Nov. 11th Tournament Day Games are at ACC, Pads 4 &3

2017-18
4:00 5:00 6:00 7:00 8:00 9:00 10:00
  H vs V H vs V H vs V H vs V H vs V H vs V H vs V
Sep-10 1 vs 2 5 vs 6 3 vs 4 7 vs 8 11 vs 12 9 vs 10 13 vs 14
Sep-17 12 vs 13 1 vs 8 9 vs 11
10 vs 14 4 vs 5 6 vs 7 2 vs 3
Sep-24 5 vs 7 10 vs 13 1 vs 3
2 vs 4 9 vs 12 6 vs 8 11 vs 14
Oct-01 12 vs 14 3 vs 7 2 vs 6 1 vs 5 9 vs 13 10 vs 11 4 vs 8
Oct-08 9 vs 14 11 vs 13 1 vs 7 4 vs 6 2 vs 8 10 vs 12 3 vs 5
Oct-15 2 vs 7 3 vs 6 12 vs 11 5 vs 8 14 vs 13 1 vs 4 9 vs 10
Oct-22 11 vs 9 2 vs 5 4 vs 7 14 vs 10 3 vs 8 13 vs 12 1 vs 6
Oct-29 4 vs 3 8 vs 7 14 vs 11 12 vs 9 13 vs 10 2 vs 1 6 vs 5
Nov-05 9 vs 10 8 vs 4
5 vs 1
6 vs 2
11 vs 12
3 vs 7
13 vs 14
Nov-11pad4 8:00/3 vs 1
9:00/ 13 vs 9
10:00/ 7 vs 5
11:00/6 vs 8
12:00/13 vs 11
1:00/ 12 vs 10
2:00/ 8 vs 1
Nov-11pad3
 8:30/ 4 vs 2
 9:30/11 vs 10
10:30/14 vs 12

 11:30/ 3 vs 2

12:30/  5 vs 4
1:30/14 vs 9
2:30/7 vs 6
Nov-12 6 vs 4 12 vs 13 7 vs 1 9 vs 11 5 vs 3 10 vs 14 8 vs 2
Nov-19 9 vs 12 4 vs 1 10 vs 13 7 vs 2 11 vs 14 8 vs 5 6 vs 3
Nov-26 6 vs 1 12 vs 14 8 vs 3 9 vs 13 10 vs 11 5 vs 2 7 vs 4
Dec-03 1 vs 2 9 vs 14 3 vs 4 7 vs 8 10 vs 12 11 vs 13 5 vs 6
Dec-10 2 vs 3 14 vs 13 1 vs 8 10 vs 9 4 vs 5 6 vs 7 12 vs 11
Dec-17 1 vs 3 11 vs 9 6 vs 8 2 vs 4 5 vs 7 13 vs 12 14 vs 10
Jan-07 14 vs 11 3 vs 7 2 vs 6 1 vs 5 13 vs 10 4 vs 8 12 vs 9
Jan-14 2 vs 8 11 vs 10 13 vs 9 4 vs 6 1 vs 7 3 vs 5 14 vs 12
Jan-21 12 vs 10 3 vs 6 14 vs 9 5 vs 8 13 vs 11 1 vs 4 2 vs 7
Jan-28 11 vs 12 2 vs 5 4 vs 7 1 vs 6 3 vs 8 9 vs 10 13 vs 14
Feb-04 10 vs 14
2 vs 1 12 vs 13 8 vs 7 9 vs 11 6 vs 5
4 vs 3
--- Round-robin Playoffs: Clute Division begins Feb.11th --- Kerr Division begins Feb 25th ---
Feb-11 8 vs 7 4 vs 3 10 vs 13 11 vs 14 6 vs 5 2 vs 1 9 vs 12
Feb-18 10 vs 11 9 vs 13 5 vs 4 12 vs 14 3 vs 2 7 vs 6 8 vs 1
Feb-25 3 vs 1 10 vs 9 6 vs 8 12 vs 11 4 vs 2 14 vs 13 7 vs 5
Mar-04 14 vs 10 8 vs 4 5 vs 1 6 vs 2 11 vs 9 3 vs 7 13 vs 12
Mar-11 6 vs 4 12 vs 9 7 vs 1 13 vs 10 5 vs 3 14 vs 11 8 vs 2
Mar-18 6 vs 1  14 vs 9  8 vs 3  12 vs 10  5 vs 2 13 vs 11  7 vs 4
Mar-25 *8 vs 5 *7 vs 2 *13 v 9 **4 vs 1 **14 vs 12 **6 vs 3 ***10 vs 11
Clute Division Teams & Reps Kerr Division Teams & Reps
1. Remax
Joe Smrke
416-414-0328 9. Rodman's Heating
Rob Carpino
905-665-1833
2. Noble Chiropractic
Dave Klie
905-668-1720 10. Dynamix Inc.
Geordie Oliver
289-688-8580
3. Aunty`s Pizza
Bill Eakin
 905-683-9851 11. Total Rehab
Alex Giouridis
 416-997-0293
4. Gibson and Graham
Mike Kelly
905-686-4912 12. Moodies
Angelo Fermo
416-434-0277
5. Scotia McLeod
Peter Smith
416-992-8467 13. Ajax Endodontics
Gord Lewis 905-619-2625
6. Summerwood
Ron Kennedy
416-271-3402 14. Nurse Chevrolet Whitby
Mike Tincombe 416-844-7956
7. Al`s Contracting
Gerry Johnston
905-686-4149      
8. Ontario Hyundai
Ted Masters
905-686-3475 * Games at Village Arena start at 4:00
      ** Games at ACC Pad 2 start at 4:00
Nov. 11th games at ACC,  count in the standings *** Game at   ACC  Pad 4   at 6:00
www.aohl.org   2017-18
You are here: Home Schedule